About Me

My photo
Medan, North Sumatera, Indonesia
My blood consist of: Arabian,Malay and Chinese. I enjoy singing and dancing. I love art& beauty. I love classic and vintage thinggy.I love poem and creates one. I would love to reading book too,such as a wisdom book or any motivation book. I dont play any social networking except blogger. I love self treatment,some useful tricks and tips for my life.Sometimes I would like to express myself in here.I would like to write down some review about my life, or any else. One thing: I always feel blessed. Feel it everyday and stay happy! I hope I can inspired u eventho it is a lil thing. Hope U enjoy my blog.I always wish U have a great day there and remember U can't always got what U want but at least GOD have giving u a beautiful chance to smell a beautiful rose! Kiss, chiaki


Omg ..One of pretty bloggers, invite me to win her giveaway on her blog. She is so confident that I will love her give away.

and U know what??She is really understanding me rather than "my man" LOL
Hope He won't read these...
And when I hit her page, its already 143 contestants Enter this give away. I still feels Its REALLY IMPOSSIBLE TO WIN THESE. But deep inside my heart, Oh come on honey,Its not a big sin if I can give these a try. Plus its depend on my luck.

I just afraid I feel disappointed again after I join these. I just adding the person become a follower bcoz of the give away its kinda not worth tho sometimes. I just feel not fair, if I just adding her because wanna have free things after that I didnt check out their blog anymore except the people who feel happy with their full fake followers, I just don't want to be that kind of people ( I hope U don't feel offence, if U type of person just wanna make your follower list full by attract them with giveaway )
I just wish when a person wanna give big give away because someone do "something" and not because they are your follower :)

But for me, Pixie Dust giveaway is worth to join because in personally for me, She have a pretty blog and a lot of nice thing to read. She have list of things that make me keep stay on her page keep reading on her writing. Plus, Pixie babe, please I wanna try the liquid eyeshadow because so hard for me to find that thingy on my place :( and the brush set picture really tempted me. U must check the picture OUT! U will droll about it..

So this is the list You can win:

Two blue&silver bracelets - one is very elegant and sophisticated and the second one looks like fairy jewelry... pixie dust-ish? :))

Urban Decay "Goddess" eyeshadow. It is a gorgeous shade of blue - the flash on my camera doesn't do it any justice at all. And you all are goddesses, so that fits :))

e.l.f. Waterproof Liquid Eyeliner in "Plum".

Estee Lauder Crystal Gloss in "301 Frost" - it looks like liquified pixie dust in a beautiful golden package.

A golden 5-piece brush set. Includes a blush brush, a regular eyeshadow brush, a thingimabob for brushing your eyebrows and separating your eyelasher, a sponge applicator and a lipstick brush.

A LUSH "Snowcake" - Limited Edition! - soap sample (forgot to feature it on the pictures, will not forget to feature it in the actual prize package - pinkie promise :))

or You can check it up on
http://fraupixiedust.blogspot.com/2010/05/my-first-giveaway-make-up.html

5 Comments:

  1. Pixie Dust said...
    Hey hon :)) I agree - sometimes people just follow to enter your giveaway and that is kind of sad. You could also say that it is unfair of those making the giveaways, because they "buy" followers - and it may be true sometimes :)) But I decided to have a giveaway to give back to all the followers I got and of course I do not at all mind that many new join, although it may be a little bit of people just following to enter the giveaway. But I believe many will be just as you - honest and actually stop by again, not because I am giving away free makeup, but because they simply like my blog :))

    Thank you for this post
    xxx
    ipehishere said...
    hehe halooo :))
    dr indonesia juga yaa ? haha nama kita miripp lol :D
    Chiaki in here said...
    Hey say :)
    iya dari indo..kamu namanya sapa emank say? :)
    heartofpearl ♡ said...
    ahaha sometmes a girl knows best! good luck and i hope you winnnn!! x
    Chiaki in here said...
    @heart
    tq darling :)
    In case U join these too,I wish u Luck too :P

Post a Comment



Newer Post Older Post Home

 

Blog Template by YummyLolly.com
Sponsored by Free Web Space