About Me

My photo
Medan, North Sumatera, Indonesia
My blood consist of: Arabian,Malay and Chinese. I enjoy singing and dancing. I love art& beauty. I love classic and vintage thinggy.I love poem and creates one. I would love to reading book too,such as a wisdom book or any motivation book. I dont play any social networking except blogger. I love self treatment,some useful tricks and tips for my life.Sometimes I would like to express myself in here.I would like to write down some review about my life, or any else. One thing: I always feel blessed. Feel it everyday and stay happy! I hope I can inspired u eventho it is a lil thing. Hope U enjoy my blog.I always wish U have a great day there and remember U can't always got what U want but at least GOD have giving u a beautiful chance to smell a beautiful rose! Kiss, chiaki

Well.. as a woman-being, we have a high demand to make ourself look perfect on everybody's eyes. Perfect?maybe too hi, lets make it "look good"?
Make up, dress up, quite help a lot to built a beauty on our ownself, but do you know feeling happy can make everything on ourself look more even better?

One of a legend star that really beautiful on my eyes is Audrey Hepburn. I love one of her quotes

"The most important thing is to enjoy your life, to be happy, its all the matters"

This quote become one of my inspire when I start my day every day...

At least it really increase my mood, my working performance in my new office yeah my new office,I have start work now as a financial administator in a property company. Being honest, I really enjoy my life a lot lately.
I love my new office environment eventho theres some people on here a bit hmm how to say...think that I'm a sarcastic woman lol

I always try to think life is short and such a waste if we spent it with sad feeling.
Feeling happy also can make you look a lot younger tho. It also can bring peaceful on your soul

This is my office, I just love to spend my time whole day on there!

Here is my nowadays look with brace and party look. I take picture before I attend my friend's wedding party. I have dolly eyes brown contact lens on my eyes, mosturizer and powder by KUSUMA,body shop blush,pink cherry lips, maybeline magnum mascara, maybeline eyeliner.

I gonna start my yoga class tho . maybe this week or next month..Gonna share the picture to u all...

Stay happy and Stay pretty..

Older Posts


Blog Template by YummyLolly.com
Sponsored by Free Web Space